How to Apply Covid 19 Curfew E-Pass Online

1
Apply Covid 19 Curfew E-Pass Online

Apply COVID 19 Curfew E-Pass Online – Hello guys, I hope you are doing well during this COVID 19 pandemic. As we already know that the government restricted all the public not to travel outside the home. But for some essential work government arranged COVID 19 curfew Pass for movement. This Curfew E-pass is only for some essential workers. You can apply COVID 19 Curfew E-Pass online for free. Just keep reading until the end for further steps.

Apply Covid 19 Curfew E-Pass Online

As of now, no one is allowed to move outside the house without Curfew Pass & some Essential work. So, if your work comes under essential then you can apply for COVID 19 Curfew Pass online. The different States have different passes. So, we listed all the Curfew E-pass apply links according to their cities.

State-wise COVID–19 Curfew E- Pass Online:

State Name How to Apply
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Procedure: Contact the Sub Divisional Magistrates for the particular region

  • Nicobars district: Link
  • North and Middle Andaman: Link
  • South Andaman: Link
    • For South Andaman, download the application here and submit it to the DC
Andhra Pradesh Covid-19 Emergency Pass Links:

  1. Registration Link
  2. DCC/MC/Tahsildar Verification Link
Assam Given at Local level. For truck movement apply here
Bihar
  1. Click here to reach the e-pass application page
  2. Once you’re on the application page, please follow the instructions mentioned in the User Manual here
Chandigarh Please refer here to apply for COVID 19 movement pass
Chhattisgarh Download App Here
Delhi To apply for a curfew pass, please follow the instructions mentioned here

You can also apply for an e-pass here

Goa Process: Call collectorate for your respective district(s) in Goa as well as email them with your issue and IDs of employees for whom the passes are required.

If North Goa: Link

If in South Goa: Link

  1. Logistics related issues –  Transportation of supplies from factory to other states. Following details should be kept ready:
    • Company Name
    • Contact person
    • Email ID
    • Mobile number
    • Type of goods to be transported
    • Quantity of each type of good to be transported
  2. Employee Curfew Passes – Following details should be kept ready:
    • Employee Name
    • Employee Id
    • Phone Number
    • Location
  3. Travel passes: Apply here
  4. Guidelines to apply for a temporary pass (2Hours) differently abled persons and pregnant women
Gujarat
  1. Write to the District Collector and Sub Divisional Magistrate seeking permission to open factory/warehouse, movement of employees and cargo/truck (Include details such as Company name and factory address, Line of business (Specify why is it an essential commodity, Names and copies of ID cards of the employees, any other specifications)
  2. After sending the application, follow up with the SDM office
  3. For any further queries, the person can call 079 2325 1900 to seek an update
Haryana Apply on the following link

You can also apply for an e-pass here

Himachal Pradesh
  • Apply for a curfew pass here
  • For Vehicle Movement e-pass in Kangra, Kullu and Una, you can also apply here. (Click on ‘Select State’> Choose ‘Himachal Pradesh’ from the drop-down menu> Scroll-down to ‘Newly Launched Services’ > Click on ‘Issuance of e-pass’)
  • (ONLY FOR MANUFACTURING UNITS IN BBNDA) To apply for movement pass for persons engaged in manufacturing units in Baddi-Barotiwala-Nalagarh Industrial Corridor, follow the instructions mentioned here
Jammu & Kashmir
  1. Please apply for a curfew pass here
  2. Access general instructions to be followed while submitting application here
  3. FAQs and Public Notices relevant for COVID-19 in District Jammu are available here
Jharkhand Please apply for a curfew pass here

Access the user manual here

Karnataka Bangalore: Organisations and individuals can obtain passes from KSP’s e-portal here

  • Access FAQs for Individuals applying here
  • Access FAQs for organisations applying here

Districts other than Bangalore:

Organisations: Following the business continuity approval from the Department of Industries & Commerce, Karnataka, please contact your nearest district police to obtain movement passes for your employees/ vehicles.

Individuals: Nearest district police to be contacted.

 

Kerala Please find below the procedures for resuming operations of essential goods manufacturing factories in Kerala and logistics involved in the transport of essential Goods.

Resuming operations of essential goods manufacturers:

  • The Company should contact the Control Room in Directorate of Industry & Commerce (DIC) within Kerala.
  • DIC to then reach out to concerned District Authorities.
  • District Authorities to then authorize the factory to resume operations and to also exempt certain workers from company to work in the factory.

Logistics/Transport of Essential Goods (intra-State)

  • Curfew passes can be issued for Kerala Here

It is suggested they carry their ID cards and Invoice / Waybill stating the origin, destination and items being moved for easy reference.

Ladakh Click here to apply for an e-pass
Madhya Pradesh Procedure for applying for a pass for vehicular movement:

  1. The company has to fill up the attached application form for the various trucks stuck at points throughout the state
  2. The form has to be stamped and signed by company’s authorized signatory
  3. Such forms, once completed, stamped and signed, should be mailed to [email protected]
  4. After sending this  mail, the company shall receive an all-state access pass for those vehicles for which details have been submitted
  5. The company should read the guidelines prescribed in the attached SoP
  6. Passes are for pan-MP
  7. Please note that this is only for vehicle and driver movements across the State
  8. This form is for only statewide permit and not to be filled for transportation within city limits
Maharashtra
  1. Apply on the following link
  2. Write an email to the concerned District Collector
  3. For the movement of restricted number of employees in Maharashtra except Pune, please Apply Here
  4. For the movement of restricted number of employees in Pune, please Apply Here
Odisha There is no formal procedure. ID Cards of employees associated with factories supplying essential goods is enough. Helpline for drivers and operators has been created (0674-2620200)

You can also apply for an e-pass here

Punjab e-Pass is being issued for those who are engaged in providing essential services like health, manufacturing, transport, storage, shops, banking, media persons. For e-passes, Apply Here

You can also apply for an e-pass here

Puducherry Apply for e-pass here
Rajasthan
  1. Apply for pass here
  2. How to use RajCop Citizen app for lockdown pass:
    • Access the video tutorial here
    • Access the manual here
  3. Refer to this website for FAQs on COVID 19 in Rajasthan
Sikkim Click here to apply for e-pass (Home page > Scroll down to the ‘Citizen Corner’ > Click on E-pass)

Click here to download the User Manual

Tamil Nadu To apply for a curfew pass, please visit this website
Telangana
  1. All e-commerce (Delivery) companies, obtain movement passes for your essential staff and vehicles by sending an email to [email protected]. Please specify details like name, vehicle number, route and employee details
  2. All personnel working in factories manufacturing essential items can obtain requisite work passes from the local Police Commissioner’s Office in the district where their unit is located. Basic documents like company ID & company letter are required, apart from other personal identification documents.
  3. Companies to submit an application on company letterhead stating the vehicle number, and delivery staff’s name
  4. You can also apply for an e-pass here
Uttar Pradesh Visit the ePass Management System
Uttarakhand The online system to address queries and issues is given here.

Refer to the section: COVID-19 and select ‘COVID-19 Permissions and Issues’

West Bengal For vehicle passes for essential commodities, Apply Here

Who Can Apply For Curfew Covid 19 E-Pass

The Government is giving relaxation to various products Serving people under essential services. Those who are engaged in the following industry can apply for the lockdown curfew E-Pass.

  • Ambulance
  • Fire Services
  • Police Department
  • Power Supply
  • Food Supply
  • Water Supply
  • Healthe Related Services
  • Public Sector Bank Employees
  • Urban Local Bodies & Rural Development
  • Courier & Logistic
  • Other Government Employees
  • Essential Food Supply Distribution
  • Provision Store
  • Heathe Employees
  • Items Which are Essential to be Manufactured
  • Logistics
  • Bank Employees
  • Government and Private ATM
  • Media Services
  • Funerals
  • Petrol Pumps
  • Telecom which also includes broadband service
  • Employees working in railway Transportation

List OF Document Required For Curfew E-Pass

Persons Belonging to the required category of industry or having so much necessary work can only go and apply for an online curfew to the officer. For Applying for E-Pass, it is necessary that the Curfew E Pass Application is made while applying the E-Pass.

  • Vehicle Number
  • Latest Passport Size Photograph
  • Two Wheeler or four-wheeler Registration number
  • Company Letter to recommend movement during Lockdown
  • Various others  proof
  • Any official identity card
  • Andhr card

The Government of India had imposed Country-wise lockdown which allows citizens of India to have various restrictions. Application for the imposition of a curfew on the website of citizens state authorities from one site to another due to emergency requirements.

Eligibity For E-Pass

The Civil Curfew working in the daily required industry is a few general steps for E-pass and below applications.

Step Wise Curfew Pass online Process:

  • You need to visit the official website of a concerned government website. Then click Apply curfew pass link.
  • Then you have to enter the registered mobile number and enter a one-time password on the given box.
  • Now you will need to fill the required info on the portal and you have to submit required documents.
  • Click on the submit option to proceed.
  • After applying for COVID-19 E- Pass you can check application status from time to time.

Apply for Curfew COVID E-Pass (Delhi)

Curfew E-Pass through Whatsapp?

  • Any Resident of Delhi can apply by messaging the Delhi police for curfew.

Apply for Delhi Curfew E-Pass through Email?

  • People may apply for their online curfew by sending emails to Delhi police email id [email protected] After getting your app

Apply for E-Curfew Pass(Though Delhi Police Website):

  • Visit the Delhi police website ([email protected]) to apply for E-Pass during a lockdown.
  • Thereafter, you have to search for the movement pass section on the Delhi police portal homepage.
  • You will be asked to register under the movement pass section with mobile no.
  • After you have received login credentials or OTP on the registered mobile number to log in on the website.
  • Once you entered in Delhi Police portal you need to fill the required details to apply for online curfew pass.
  • The Assistant document has to be uploaded with the applicant and doesn’t forget to mention the reason for applying for a curfew pass.
  • After some time you will be able to download curfew online pass.

Step wise curfew pass online procedure:

  • Need to visit Delhi government website.
  • You will need to click on the application E-Pass link on the first page of the website.
  • Then select the language from the list of the given languages and hit the button on the test application status section.
  • Therefore, you are required to log in with the credential received at the time of registration to check the status of application.
  • The last step is to click the view application status option to check the status of your online application.

Whatsapp Number:

East Delhi District 8447200084
Central Delhi District 7428210711
North East Delhi District 8860425666
 North Delhi District 8595354861
New Delhi District 9540675392
North West Delhi District 8595543375
South Delhi District 9643150027
West Delhi District 941320064
South East Delhi District 8595258871
South West Delhi District 997158387

Online Application Forms for Curfew E- Pass in Maharashtra:

  • Need to go to the official website of Maharashtra police  www.covid19.mhpolice.in Policeman.
  • In order to register an online account in order to apply for E-Passes, you will need to correctly fill in the required information.
  • Online curfew pass will be issued after verification.

Helpline Number of other states for issue related to COVID-19:

State Names  Numbers
Arunachl Pradesh 9436055743
Bihar 104
Andhra Pradesh 08662410978
Assam 6913347770
Goa 104
Chhattisgarh 104
 Gujarat 104
Himachal Pradesh 104
Jharkhand 104
Kerala 04712552056
Haryana 855889931
Madhya Pradesh 104
Karnataka 104
Manipur 3852411668
Maharashtra 020-20127394
Mizoram 102
Meghalaya 108
Odisha 9439994859
Rajasthan 0141-2225624
Punjab 104
Telangan 104
Sikkim 104
Tamil Nadu 044-29510500
Tripura 0381-2315879
Uttarakhand 104
West Bengal 180031444222
Uttar Pradesh 1800180145

Frequently Asked Questions:

  • If anyone works in healthcare, pharmacy area then is there need to apply for lockdown curfew pass?

Answers :  If Someone belongs to healthcare area then there is no need to apply for curfew, but it is mandatory to keep company CARDS.

  • How to apply for online curfew in case of emergency?

Answers:  Curfew may be made to indicate the reason for passing the application from the concerned state police or government website.

  • Who are eligible to get online curfew passes?

Answers: List of Services included in the required services may apply for passing curfew and is mentioned in the list of mandatory services.



1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.